Skip to main content

2021 Pensacola Interstate Fair Entry and Booth Judging Results

Congratulations to all the 4-H youth participants and winners of the 2021 Pensacola Interstate Fair!. These entries will be on display during the fair in Building 3. For the youth who have been anxiously awaiting results, the results can be found below or posted in building 3.

Overall Champion 4-H Exhibitors

Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Elizabeth penullar tucker padgett gracie meredith
2nd Place baylee braycrews chloe bray-crews ryan clarke
3rd Place zaiyn chauvette chase smith laney clarke
4th Place ethan mcdaniels taylor anderson brayden clarke

Overall Club Booth Exhibits

Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Northview St. Johns Shooting Stars
2nd Place Barrineau Park Northview EC Leadership
3rd Place NAS Pensacola Barrineau Park Discovery
4th Place Corry Navy New Horizons Northview
5th Place Horse Olive Heights New Horizons
6th Place New Horizons EC 4-H Horse

Flower Arranging

Dried Arrangements
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place  

caroline kappes

tucker padgett gracie meredith

 

2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Permanent Arrangements
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place tessa kendrick tucker padgett gracie meredith
2nd Place jasmine ferguson lilah messerly alan bray-crews
3rd Place baylee bray-crews chloe braycrews
4th Place Elizabeth penullar
Natural/Fresh Arrangements
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place tucker padgett
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrarriums
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place baylee bray-crews chloe braycrews alan bray-crews
2nd Place shaunte white tucker padgett gracie meredith
3rd Place
4th Place
Dish Gardens
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place ethan mcdaniels vanessa concannon alan bray-crews
2nd Place emma carroll bria pickens raimi joseph
3rd Place Elizabeth penullar alyssa stefanko
4th Place graylin hammond chloe braycrews
Wreaths Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Elizabeth penullar Caylen franas Madelyn Goss
2nd Place baylee bray-crews tucker padgett mackenzie sims
3rd Place payton fuqua
4th Place gracie meredith

Baked Goods

Yeast Bread
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place tucker padgett

 

2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Quick Bread
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place hunter smith tucker padgett

 

ryan clarke
2nd Place mallory mahoney gracie meredith
3rd Place
4th Place
Muffins
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place channing smith tucker padgett gracie meredith
2nd Place sarah jones aubrie dillon
3rd Place ryan clarke
4th Place alan bray-crews
Cookies
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place izzy hayes tucker padgett

 

lyllian warne
2nd Place hunter smith sarah jones

 

mackenzie sims
3rd Place addilyn gunter gracie meredith
4th Place Malarie Cooper laney clarke
Bar Cookies
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Elizabeth penullar tucker padgett raimi joseph
2nd Place logan manning ryan clarke
3rd Place lydia bowman payton fuqua
4th Place chase smith
Layered Cakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place logan manning laney clarke

 

2nd Place tucker padgett
3rd Place vanessa concannon
4th Place
Bundt Cakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Elizabeth penullar tucker padgett

 

gracie meredith
2nd Place tea leeah witherspoon lyllian warne
3rd Place hunter manning
4th Place payton fuqua
Decorated Cakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place katy stefanko tucker padgett

 

2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Candy
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place ella gilmore chloe braycrews mackenzie sims
2nd Place baylee bray-crews tucker padgett aubrie dillon
3rd Place syrah chauvette ryan clarke
4th Place hunter smith sarah alexander
Cupcakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place syrah chauvette tucker padgett ryan clarke
2nd Place zaiyn chauvette alyssa stefanko laney clarke
3rd Place lauren bowman ava chauvette
4th Place aubrie dillon

Canning

Fruit    
  Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place katy stefanko tucker padgett brayden clarke
2nd Place Elizabeth penullar alyssa stefanko laney clarke
3rd Place baylee bray-crews chloe braycrews ryan clarke
4th Place zaiyn chauvette ana stefanko raimi joseph
Vegetable
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place zaiyn chauvette chloe braycrews leah rutherford
2nd Place syrah chauvette tucker padgett raimi joseph
3rd Place baylee bray-crews brayden clarke
4th Place Elizabeth penullar ryan clarke
Jam
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place ethan mcdaniels landen smith hunter manning
2nd Place Elizabeth penullar tucker padgett ryan clarke
3rd Place brayden clarke
4th Place
Jelly
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place ethan mcdaniels lydin bowman laney clarke

 

2nd Place tucker padgett isabella vose
3rd Place
4th Place
Pickles
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place ethan mcdaniels tucker padgett

 

leah rutherford
2nd Place brayden clarke
3rd Place ryan clarke
4th Place laney clarke

 

Crafts

Needlecraft, Handmade
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place izzy hayes tucker padgett gracie meredith

 

2nd Place chase smith
3rd Place nura alexander
4th Place
Needlecraft, Machinemade
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place mallory mahoney tucker padgett Madelyn Goss
2nd Place Elizabeth penullar taylor anderson gracie meredith
3rd Place chase smith leah rutherford
4th Place
Handicraft
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place sydney gilmore tucker padgett Madelyn Goss
2nd Place layla lucas taylor anderson brayden clarke
3rd Place ella gilmore alyssa stefanko ryan clarke
4th Place katy stefanko laney clarke
Miscellaneous
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Elizabeth penullar ana stefanko brayden clarke
2nd Place katy stefanko tucker padgett laney clarke
3rd Place paisley bennett chloe braycrews gracie meredith
4th Place baylee bray-crews olivia jens mackenzie sims
Ceramics and Molded Art
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place paisley bennett tucker padgett laney clarke
2nd Place hunter smith chloe bray-crews gracie meredith
3rd Place baylee bray-crews chase smith ryan clarke
4th Place brayden clarke
Woodworking
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place zaiyn chauvette josia miller leah rutherford
2nd Place syrah chauvette landon mullins laney clarke
3rd Place chase smith gracie meredith
4th Place tucker padgett sarah alexander
Art
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place brantley harrell sarah jones isabella vose
2nd Place jedidiah holland tucker padgett ryan clarke
3rd Place Malarie Cooper taylor anderson Madelyn Goss
4th Place emma carroll chase smith cat proud
Photography
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place zaiyn chauvette murphy honaker brayden clarke
2nd Place mallory mahoney david washington ryan clarke
3rd Place anthony bartolini bria pickens laney clarke
4th Place cornelious barge tucker padgett ava chauvette

Clothing

Construction
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place sydney gilmore taylor anderson Madelyn Goss
2nd Place tucker padgett gracie meredith
3rd Place
4th Place
Recycled
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Elizabeth penullar tucker padgett

 

2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Embellished
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place tucker padgett

 

Madelyn Goss

 

2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place