2017 Pensacola Interstate Fair 4-H Winners

This year, there were 82 4-H youth that submitted 412 entries to be judged at the 2017 Pensacola Interstate Fair. These entries will be on display during the fair in Building 3. For the youth who have been anxiously awaiting results, the results can be found below or posted in building 3. Congratulations to all the winners!!

Overall Champion 4-H Exhibitors
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Gracie Meredith Raven Hollis
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Maddie Gross Katherine Ballard
3rd Place Amiyah Smith Robert Burnham Mary Ballard
4th Place Lacie Kitrell Chase Dixon Taylor Nelson
Overall Club Booth Exhibits
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nature Nerds Nature Nerds Northview
2nd Place NAS Pensacola HorsePower HorsePower
3rd Place Barrineau Park St. Johns Barrineau Park
4th Place Northview Ocean Investigators Leadership Club
5th Place HorsePower Northview Spectrum
6th Place Olive Heights Trailblazers
Flower Arranging
Dried Arrangements
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Payton Immke Madison Wearing Raven Hollis
2nd Place Samantha Alvarez Gracie Meredith Taylor Nelson
3rd Place Yazmin Moye Kaiden Foree Mary Ballard
4th Place Nathan Jacobs Abigail Killingsworth Katherine Ballard
Permanent Arrangements
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Tucker Padgett Madison Goss Raven Hollis
2nd Place Kaylyn Weiss Alan Bray-Crews Katherine Ballard
3rd Place Christian Burnham Gracie Meredith Raven Thompson
4th Place Nathan Jacobs Robert Burnham Mary Ballard
Natural/Fresh Arrangements
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Brayton Workman Raven Hollis
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Gracie Meredith Raven Thompson
3rd Place Mary Ballard
4th Place Katherine Ballard
Terrarriums
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Stefano Bitjoka Brayton Workman Raven Hollis
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Kyle Jankowski Mary Ballard
3rd Place Braeden Jadiare Robert Burnham Raven Thompson
4th Place Christian Burnham Katherine Ballard
Dish Gardens
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Abigail Bray-Crews Alan Bray-Crews Mary Ballard
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Adres Bocanegra Blake Stevenson
3rd Place Chloe Bray-Crews Gracie Meredith Katherine Ballard
4th Place Nathan Jacobs Joshua Cochin Taylor Nelson
Wreaths
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Tucker Padgett Gracie Meredith Raven Hollis
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Leah Rutherford
3rd Place Aubrey Dillon
Baked Goods
Yeast Bread
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Amiyah Smith Hannah Schnupp Raven Hollis
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Maddie Goss
3rd Place Tucker Padgett Jasmine Guillory
4th Place Robert Burnham
Quick Bread
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Za’khiya Shaw-Rease Anthony Smith Mary Ballard
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Aubrie Dillon Raven Hollis
3rd Place Amiyah Smith Zayshawn George Katherine Ballard
4th Place Matthew Cochin Robert Burnham
Muffins
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Gracie Oliver Andres Bocanegra Katherine Ballard
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Maddie Goss Taylor Nelson
3rd Place Za’khiya Shaw-Rease Aubrie Dillon Raven Hollis
4th Place Nathan Jacobs Robert Burnham
Cookies
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Lacie Kittrell Gracie Meredith Shea Dixon
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Aubrie Dillon Katherine Ballard
3rd Place Matthew Cochin Maddie Goss Raven Hollis
4th Place Tucker Padgett Adrienine Kimball Bobby Vose
Bar Cookies
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Nicholas Baston
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Raven Hollis
3rd Place Payton Fuqua
4th Place
Layered Cakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Raven Hollis
2nd Place Michael Tobias
3rd Place
4th Place
Bundt Cakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Tucker Padgett Ally Oliver Taylor Nelson
2nd Place Lacie Kittrell Raven Hollis
3rd Place Nathan Jacobs Katherine Ballard
4th Place
Decorated Cakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Gracie Meredith Mary Ballard
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Katherine Ballard
3rd Place
4th Place
Candy
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Aubrie Dillon Raven Hollis
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Gracie Meredith Taylor Nelson
3rd Place Jessica Bodkin Mary Ballard
4th Place
Cupcakes
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Lacie Kittrell Raven Hollis
2nd Place Tucker Padgett
3rd Place Nathan Jacobs
4th Place
Canning
Fruit    
  Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Anthony Smith Mary Ballard
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Taylor Nelson
3rd Place Amiyah Smith Katherine Ballard
4th Place Sebastian Periera
Vegetable
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Tucker Padgett Leah Rutherford Katherine Ballard
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Maddie Goss Mary Ballard
3rd Place Catherine Proud Jessica Conti
4th Place Dillon Conti
Jam
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Tucker Padgett Gracie Meredith Mary Ballard
2nd Place Lacie Kittrell Maddie Goss Taylor Nelson
3rd Place Nathan Jacobs Isabella Vose Katherine Ballard
4th Place Za’Khiya Shaw-Rease Jasmine Guillory Dillon Conti
Jelly
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Isabella Vose Jessica Conti
2nd Place Amiyah Smith Gracie Meredith Katherine Ballard
3rd Place Za’Khiya Shaw-Rease Anthony Smith Mary Ballard
4th Place Jasmine Guillory Sebastian Periera
Pickles
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Lacie Kittrell Leah Rutherford Dillon Conti
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Jessica Conti
3rd Place Nathan Jacobs Taylor Nelson
4th Place Zachary Rutherford
Crafts
Needlecraft, Handmade
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Amiyah Smith Maddie Goss Raven Hollis
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Gracie Meredith Katherine Ballard
3rd Place Avery Meeker Jasmine Guillory Jessica Conti
4th Place Samantha Grizzard Miller Chase Dixon
Needlecraft, Machinemade
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Sidney Scapan Dillon Conti
2nd Place Catherine Proud Gracie Meredith Jessica Conti
3rd Place Tucker Padgett Zayshawn George
4th Place Samantha Grizzard Miller
Handicraft
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Chase Dixon Mary Ballard
2nd Place Isaac Adams Gracie Meredith Raven Thompson
3rd Place Avery Meeker Zayshawn George Katherine Ballard
4th Place Amiyah Smith Tradarris Champion Shea Dixon
Miscellaneous
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Tucker Padgett Chase Dixon Raven Hollis
2nd Place Isaac Adams Maddie Goss Katherine Ballard
3rd Place Abigail Bray-Crews Gracie Meredith Mary Ballard
4th Place Joshua Baston Joshua Cichon Raven Thompson
Ceramics and Molded Art
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Isaac Adams Gracie Meredith Katherine Ballard
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Brayton Workman Mary Ballard
3rd Place Christian Burnham Alan Bray-Crews Shea Dixon
4th Place Tucker Padgett Leah Rutherford Blake Stevenson
Woodworking
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Kaylyn Weiss Ava Chauveite Raven Hollis
2nd Place Joshua Baston Brayton Workman Raven Thompson
3rd Place Nathan Jacobs Gracie Meredith Katherine Ballard
4th Place Tucker Padgett Alan Bray-Crews Shea Dixon
Art
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Isaac Adams Amelia Killingsworth Nicholas Baston
2nd Place Jessica Bodkin Rikki Camacho Katherine Ballard
3rd Place Tucker Padgett Reagon McKernen Taylor Nelson
4th Place Madison Coldwell Mary Ballard
Photography
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Avery Meeker Gracie Meredith Raven Thompson
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Ava Chauveite Mary Ballard
3rd Place Lacie Kittrell Chase Dixon Taylor Nelson
4th Place Tucker Padgett Izzy Kent
Clothing
Construction
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Catherine Proud Leah Rutherford Mary Ballard
2nd Place Nathan Jacobs Maddie Goss Raven Hollis
3rd Place Tucker Padgett Gracie Meredith Natalia Roberts
4th Place Katherine Ballard
Recycled
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Amiyah Smith Gracie Meredith Katherine Ballard
2nd Place Tucker Padgett Jasmine Guillory Raven Hollis
3rd Place Catherine Proud Tradarris Champion Mary Ballard
4th Place Nathan Jacobs Zayshawn George Jessica Conti
Embellished
Junior Intermediate Senior
1st Place Nathan Jacobs Anthony Smith Raven Hollis
2nd Place Za’Khiya Shaw-Rease Gracie Meredith Mary Ballard
3rd Place Tucker Padgett Jasmin Guillory Katherine Ballard
4th Place Amiyah Smith